Privacy policy

 

 

Privacy Policy

Last Updated: 8/10/2023

This Privacy Policy ("Policy") outlines how Chenice Beverly Hills ("the Company," "we," "our," or "us") collects, uses, shares, and protects personal information obtained through the Chenice Beverly Hills website located at https://chenice-beverly-hills-1885.myshopify.com/ ("the Website"). By accessing or using the Website, you consent to the practices described in this Policy. If you do not agree with this Policy, please do not use the Website.

1. Information We Collect

a. Personal Information: We may collect personal information that you provide directly, such as your name, email address, postal address, and phone number.

b. Automatically Collected Information: We may collect certain information automatically, including IP address, browser type, device information, and usage patterns.

2. Use of Information

a. We use collected information to provide, maintain, and improve our services, respond to your inquiries, and communicate with you about orders and promotions.

b. We may use your email address to send you promotional and marketing communications. You can opt out of these communications at any time.

3. Sharing of Information

a. We may share personal information with third-party service providers who assist us in operating the Website and delivering our products and services.

b. We may share information with law enforcement or other third parties in response to legal requests.

4. Your Choices

a. You can update your personal information by logging into your account on the Website.

b. You can opt out of receiving promotional emails by following the instructions provided in those emails.

5. Cookies and Tracking Technologies

a. We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to collect information about your interactions with the Website.

b. You can adjust your browser settings to manage cookies, but please note that some features of the Website may not function properly if you disable cookies.

6. Security

a. We implement reasonable security measures to protect personal information from unauthorized access, loss, misuse, or alteration.

7. California Privacy Rights

a. If you are a California resident, you may have certain rights under the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA), such as the right to access, delete, and opt out of the sale of personal information.

8. Changes to this Policy

a. We reserve the right to update this Policy at any time. Changes will be effective when posted on the Website.

9. Contact Us

a. If you have questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at Chenicebeverlyhills@outlook.com

LIPOSOME HAIR COLOR | CHENICE HAIR COLOR | Chenice Beverly Hills

hair color

Liposome hair color

The thermal water coming from Italian sources, contained in Liposome Hair Color, transforms the hair coloring into a relaxing experience and an authentic beauty treatment. The contact with rocks mineralizes the thermal water, which acquires the physical and chemical properties of its trace elements, toning and hydrating the hair. In addition to the benefits of thermal water, the coloration contains Biological Argan Oil, which polishes and restructures the hair.

Click For More Info
OXICREME Hair Color | OXICREME | Chenice Beverly Hills

Oxicreme

OXICREME 10,20,30,40

For Liposome Hair color, 1 part of Liposome Hair Color + 1.5 parts of Oxicreme ( 20, 30, or 40 VOLUMES), Example: 50 ml. of Liposome Hair Color +75 ml. of Oxicreme.

Click For More Info

Oxicreme

ANTI-YELLOW

Is specially designed to be used with BLEACH POWDER for highlighting or complete bleaching. It replaces the blue and red pigments of your natural hair since bleaching powder or strong peroxides strip the pigment of your natural hair color.

Click For More Info

BOTTOX EFFECT TREATMENT TUTORIAL

Bottox effect

BOTTOX EFFECT KIT

This Bottox Effect Kit contains ten applications and includes a brush and an 8oz bottle of Clarifying Shampoo.

Click For More Info

BOTTOX EFFECT

BOTTOX EFFECT SMAPLES

This Bottox Effect sample is an individual application and is enhanced with Clarifying Shampoo

Click For More Info

BOTTOX EFFECT

BOTTOX EFFECT 4 BOTTLES

Specific lotion rich in active principles, (Ceramides, Keratin,Vegatable Collagen, Hyaluronic Acid, Pistachio Oli) it restores and reinvigorates the hair with a synergistic action creating a bottox effect: it gives brightness and nourishment to hair stalk and the hair appears rich.

Click For More Info

BLEACH

DARK DIAMOND BLEACH POWDER

Powder bleach with fermented hyaluronic acid to nourish, strengthen and give shine to all hair types.

New high concept of gray bleaching powder capable of reaching 9 levels of lightening.

Click For More Info

BLEACH

BLEACH POWDER PLUS

DUST FREE bleaching powder it guarantees a lift of up-to 6 levels, the violet powder neutralizes yellow shades typical of bleaches.

SIZE 500 gr.

Click For More Info
HAIR COLOR ACCELERATOR | HAIR ACCELERATOR | Chenice Beverly Hills

COLOR ACCELERATOR

HAIR COLOR ACCELERATOR

Oily fluid formulation, to be combined with the hair color at the time of use; applied under a heat source (or headphones), it reduces the exposure time by two-thirds (for example: from 30 minutes to 10 minutes for standard colors – 15 minutes instead of 45 for super-lightening colors), providing a much faster and equally effective service.

Click For More Info